?

Log in

Skrivesperre: Bitter aftertaste

Do you judge people based on their taste in music? How has musical taste either enhanced or detracted from your relationships (including friends, roommates, and romantic partners)?

I have never really been the one to judge people, so no, I don't think another persons taste in music could possible ruin a relationship for me. Unless, of course, that person grasped every opportunity to brag and/or loudy play his or her favorite music... that would be annoying.

Writer's Block: Search for intelligent life

Do you believe there is other intelligent life in distant galaxies? If no, why not? If yes, do you believe this is something to be feared and avoided or actively sought out?

I do believe there is intelligent life out there...
and by intelligent, I mean smart enough to ditch this polluted, war-filled little planet inhabitated by hairless monkeys.

Writer's Block: Baby, you can drive my car

Do you believe in the concept of a soulmate? Do you think you've met him or her? Do you ever worry that "the one" got away?

Ever since my sister showed me her new car I HAVE DREAMED ABOUT IT. Jk.
IDK, it's white and shiny and comfy- what's not to like? Don't know if it fits into the eco-friendly area... But it's so foxy!!

2009 Honda Accord Sedan Exterior


I think it costs approximately... $ 20- 30 000. Meh. Buh - bye.
And I haven't even learned how to drive properly.
When you take a class or attend a big meeting, where do you prefer to sit? Up close or way back where you can make a speedy get-away? Can you force yourself to focus even when you're not interested?


Where I prefer to sit:

That depends.
If I'm really interested in the subject, I usually prefer to sit up close. Not too close, but the secon or third row suits me just fine. Not in the middle of the row, but a bit to the left (I have no idea why, thought).

Focus:
Again, if I'm into the subject, I don't get bored that easily. However, if I do find the subject boring, or uninteresting, and I have a pencil at hand, I find it really hard to focus, hehe. I love to draw, and sometimes (but fortunately, not very often) I can spend a whole class doodeling on a piece of paper instead of listening/doing tasks/ whatever. That's usually if I'm way back in the classroom. However, if we're only a few people in the room, I kinda have to force myself to listen, because otherwise I'd get "caught" very easily, hurr hurr. :) And we wouldn't want that.

Recently I found out they I'd forgotten my other account's password... Now how much does THAT suck?! A lot.
So I decided to make a new account... Oh, if you were wondering: rowiian is a mix of some of my names' letters! Heh, I'm so creative...


Anyway, I hope I'll have a good time here at LJ... And that I won't forget my password this time!

Cheers, guys!

rowy says hi


Recently I found out they I'd forgotten my other account's password... Now how much does THAT suck?! A lot.
So I decided to make a new account... Oh, if you were wondering: rowiian is a mix of some of my names' letters! Heh, I'm so creative...


Anyway, I hope I'll have a good time here at LJ... And that I won't forget my password this time!